People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Pamela Claire (1919–2003)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cohen, Pamela Claire (1919–2003)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-pamela-claire-23365/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Theomin, Pamela Claire
  • Benjamin, Pamela Claire
Birth

4 February 1919

Death

29 October 2003
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence