People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Nina (1884–1925)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cohen, Nina (1884–1925)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-nina-22051/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hayman, Nina
Birth

1884
Brighton, Sussex, England

Death

28 December 1925
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence