People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Mona Adelaide (1890–1977)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cohen, Mona Adelaide (1890–1977)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-mona-adelaide-22963/text, accessed 25 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hart, Mona Adelaide
Birth

20 July 1890
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 May 1977
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence