People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Lysbeth Rose (1920–1987)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cohen, Lysbeth Rose (1920–1987)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-lysbeth-rose-22885/text, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sloman, Lysbeth Rose
Birth

6 June 1920
London, Middlesex, England

Death

13 September 1987
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation