People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Lillian Ada (1904–2000)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cohen, Lillian Ada (1904–2000)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-lillian-ada-22273/text, accessed 15 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Foord, Lillian Ada
Birth

6 September 1904
Taree, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2000
New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage