People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Jennie (1865–1921)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cohen, Jennie (1865–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-jennie-22060/text, accessed 24 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Salaman, Jennie
Birth

22 July 1865
London, Middlesex, England

Death

3 November 1921
Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Cause of Death

gallstones

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence