People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Isabella Beatrice (Belle) (1874–1956)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cohen, Isabella Beatrice (Belle) (1874–1956)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-isabella-beatrice-belle-20596/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fitzsimmons, Isabella Beatrice
Birth

1 March 1874
Queensland, Australia

Death

14 October 1956
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia