People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Iris Vera (1891–1966)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cohen, Iris Vera (1891–1966)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-iris-vera-22068/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hayman, Iris Vera
Birth

1891
London, Middlesex, England

Death

24 February 1966
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence