People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Frances Sarah (1798–1856)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cohen, Frances Sarah (1798–1856)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-frances-sarah-20501/text, accessed 15 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Neden, Frances Sarah
Birth

1798
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England

Death

1856
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence