People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Enid Joan (1904–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • birth notice, Hebrew Standard of Australasia (Sydney), 16 December 1933, p 14
  • marriage notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 16 December 1933, p 14

Citation details

'Cohen, Enid Joan (1904–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-enid-joan-22883/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harris, Enid Joan
Birth

10 October 1904
Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence