People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Emma Martha (1862–1946)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cohen, Emma Martha (1862–1946)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-emma-martha-20853/text, accessed 20 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Richardson, Emma Martha
Birth

16 May 1862
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 May 1946
East Gresford, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)