People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Emily Augusta (1863–1919)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cohen, Emily Augusta (1863–1919)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-emily-augusta-21658/text, accessed 20 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Steadman, Emily Augusta
Birth

1863
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 October 1919
Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence