People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Eleanor Fordyce (1908–1994)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cohen, Eleanor Fordyce (1908–1994)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-eleanor-fordyce-22659/text, accessed 19 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wheeler, Eleanor Fordyce
Birth

8 May 1908
New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 November 1994
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia