People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Aline Claire (1896–1978)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cohen, Aline Claire (1896–1978)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-aline-claire-22055/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Michaelis, Aline Claire
Birth

3 February 1896
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

4 May 1978
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence