People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cohen, Ada (1884–1971)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cohen, Ada (1884–1971)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cohen-ada-21985/text, accessed 23 October 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lazarus, Ada
Birth

1884
London, Middlesex, England

Death

1971
England