People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cockshott, Constance (1837–1919)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Browne, Constance
Birth

1837
New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 August 1919
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage