People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cocker, Jane (1831–1920)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Best, Jane
  • Dean, Jane
Birth

1831
England

Death

18 April 1920
Devonport, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage