People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cocker, Clara (1833–1890)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dean, Clara
Birth

1833
England

Death

22 April 1890
Torquay, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

suicide

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence