People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cobcroft, Rachel Ann (1848–1930)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rose, Rachel Ann
Birth

18 April 1848
Bingara, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 March 1930
Warialda, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence