People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cobcroft, Mary Vernon (1859–1898)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hall, Mary Vernon
Birth

10 August 1859
Taree, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 August 1898
Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence