People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cobcroft, Mary Ellen (1879–1939)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cobcroft, Mary Ellen (1879–1939)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cobcroft-mary-ellen-26897/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Edwards, Mary Ellen
Birth

1879
Bourke, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 June 1939
Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bone infection

Religious Influence