People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cobcroft, Harriet Stewart (1844–1916)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hope, Harriet Stewart
Birth

28 May 1844
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 April 1916
Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease