People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cobcroft, Constance Ushaney (1880–1966)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cobcroft, Constance Ushaney (1880–1966)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cobcroft-constance-ushaney-27026/text, accessed 18 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Holl, Constance Ushaney
Birth

25 May 1880
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 August 1966
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence