People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cobcroft, Catherine Ann (Katie) (1876–1947)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • O'Brien, Catherine Ann
Birth

25 September 1876
Tingoora, Queensland, Australia

Death

25 September 1947
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education