People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cobcroft, Anne (1832–1899)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Donohoe, Anne
Birth

1832
Clare, Ireland

Death

28 February 1899
Bulga, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence