People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cobcroft, Ann Stewart (Amy) (1845–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 25 December 1875, p 1

Citation details

'Cobcroft, Ann Stewart (Amy) (1845–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cobcroft-ann-stewart-amy-26895/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hope, Ann Stewart
Birth

1845
Wollombi, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 December 1875
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage