People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Clyma, Alice Maud (1867–1935)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Clyma, Alice Maud (1867–1935)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/clyma-alice-maud-28175/text, accessed 15 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gregory, Alice Maud
Birth

4 December 1867
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 May 1935
Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (pancreatic)

Religious Influence