People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Close, Sophia Susannah (1803–1856)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Close, Sophia Susannah (1803–1856)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/close-sophia-susannah-17867/text, accessed 23 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Palmer, Sophia Susannah
Birth

17 August 1803
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 June 1856
Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage