People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Clode, Sophia Isabella (1818–1894)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Clode, Sophia Isabella (1818–1894)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/clode-sophia-isabella-16781/text, accessed 11 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Doyle, Sophia Isabella
Birth

2 August 1818
New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 May 1894
Paterson, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage