People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Clode, Ellen Maria (1863–1948)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Doyle, Ellen Maria
Birth

1863
Narrabri, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 February 1948
Young, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence