People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Clemson, Elizabeth Eva (Eliza) (1853–1927)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rudd, Elizabeth Eva
Birth

6 November 1853
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 October 1927
Tarcutta, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Religious Influence