People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Clarke, Mary (1836–1871)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Clarke, Mary (1836–1871)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/clarke-mary-15111/text, accessed 23 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Walker, Mary
Birth

30 November 1836
Tasmania, Australia

Death

14 April 1871
Sunbury, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage