People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Clarke, Kate Elizabeth (Katie) (1865–1941)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Riordon, Kate Elizabeth
Birth

1865
Tasmania, Australia

Death

25 February 1941
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation
Military Service