People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Clarke, Elizabeth (Eliza) (1801–1878)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dowling, Elizabeth
Birth

1801
England

Death

13 December 1878
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation