People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Clarke, Elizabeth Caroline (Lily) (1868–1943)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Clarke, Elizabeth Caroline (Lily) (1868–1943)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/clarke-elizabeth-caroline-lily-14791/text, accessed 25 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hann, Elizabeth Caroline
Birth

7 August 1868
Queensland, Australia

Death

28 February 1943
Charters Towers, Queensland, Australia

Occupation