People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Clark, Thelma Valerie (1906–1942)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Clark, Thelma Valerie (1906–1942)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/clark-thelma-valerie-21355/text, accessed 16 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Menser, Thelma Valerie
  • Cope, Thelma Valerie
Birth

13 September 1906
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

23 March 1942
Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

abortion