People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Clark, Pauline (1922–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Clark, Pauline (1922–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/clark-pauline-22531/text, accessed 23 October 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mish, Pauline
Birth

13 July 1922
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage