People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Clark, Mavis Heather (1925–2011)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Clark, Mavis Heather (1925–2011)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/clark-mavis-heather-24020/text, accessed 26 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stevenson, Mavis Heather
Birth

1925
New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 March 2011
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia