People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Church, Henry James King (1870–1905)

bookkeeper

Biographical Entries

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • King-Church, Henry James
Birth

1870
England

Death

9 September 1905
Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

suicide

Cultural Heritage
Occupation