People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Church, Annie Esther (1832–1898)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Church, Annie Esther (1832–1898)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/church-annie-esther-28651/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stubbs, Annie Esther
Birth

23 August 1832
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 April 1898
Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Religious Influence