People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chumleigh, Harold Vere (1880–1970)

soldier

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Vere-Chumleigh, Harold Vere
  • Cholmondeley de Chumleigh, Harold Vere Douglas
Birth

2 October 1880
Carstairs, Lanarkshire, Scotland

Death

3 November 1970
Katoomba, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation