People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chopin, Rose Lena (Rosie) (1876–1961)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Chopin, Rose Lena (Rosie) (1876–1961)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chopin-rose-lena-rosie-19464/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Whyte, Rose Lena
Birth

1876
Bombala, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1961
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia