People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chopin, Emilie Sara (1864–1905)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Chopin, Emilie Sara (1864–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chopin-emilie-sara-19454/text, accessed 27 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gilles, Emilie Sara
Birth

1864
Australia

Death

1 October 1905
Shellharbour, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia