People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chomley, Ethel Beatrice (1870–1940)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • à Beckett, Ethel Beatrice
Birth

1870
Berwick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

24 December 1940
London, Middlesex, England