People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chisholm, Phoebe Aphrasia (1845–1910)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Raymond, Phoebe Aphrasia
Birth

3 February 1845
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 February 1910
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence