People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chisholm, Margaret Sheila (1895–1969)

high society beauty

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Romanoff, Princess Sheila
  • Milbanke, Lady Sheila
  • Loughborough, Lady Sheila
Birth

9 September 1895
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 October 1969
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence
Occupation