People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chisholm, Isabella Macarthur (1834–1883)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Chisholm, Isabella Macarthur (1834–1883)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chisholm-isabella-macarthur-29044/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bowman, Isabella Macarthur
Birth

23 March 1834
Woolloomooloo, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 January 1883
Narellan, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence