People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chisholm, Emma Isabel (1865–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 5 November 1928, p 10

Citation details

'Chisholm, Emma Isabel (1865–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chisholm-emma-isabel-18132/text, accessed 13 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mitchell, Emma Isabel
Birth

1865
Osbornes Flat , Victoria, Australia

Death

4 November 1928
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (leukemia)

Religious Influence