People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chisholm, Emily (1839–1926)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gardner, Emily
Birth

7 April 1839
Dover, Kent, England

Death

28 June 1926
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence