People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Chauvel, Sybil Campbell (1888–1979)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Chauvel, Sybil Campbell (1888–1979)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/chauvel-sybil-campbell-27066/text, accessed 22 July 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Keith-Jopp, Sybil Campbell
Birth

24 February 1888
Enoggera, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

1979
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage